SATURDAY PROGRAMS & MAKE-UP GAMES - SPRING 2015 If you find a discrepancy between the BAYS schedule and this schedule, please email: admin@lexingtonunited.org | |||||||||
KEY: Gray box means NOT available Red letters: exceptions, make-up games and game changes | |||||||||
Week 1 4/11 | Lincoln 1 6v6, 11v11 |
Lincoln 2 8v8, 11v11 |
Lincoln 3 6v6, 11v11 |
Adams 6v6, 11v11 |
Center 6v6, 11v11 |
Clarke 8v8, 11v11 |
Diamond (8:30-2:30) mini fields, 11v11 |
Harrington (8:30-4:30) 8v8 |
Muzzey (8:30-1:00) 6v6 |
09:00 - 10:30 | BU11 McCarty BU11 Steines |
GU14 Clough | BU9/10 In-Town Team A v. Team B Team C v. Team D |
K (U6) & 2nd (U8) 8:30-10 | |||||
10:30 - 12:00 | BU12 Vincent GU12 Marcell |
GU14 Schacht | GU9 Cheng | 1st (U7) | GU9/10 In-Town | ||||
12:00 - 01:30 | GU11 Loftus-Reid GU11 Barrett |
BU14 Kebichi | GU10 Penzone BU10 Claesson v. BU10 Courdevelis |
TOPS 12:30-2:00 | |||||
01:30 - 03:00 | BU11 Rollins BU11 Jalelian |
BU10 Clarke BU10 Gill |
GU10 Wu BU10 Houston |
TOPS 12:30-2:00 | |||||
03:00 - 04:30 | BU12 Clough BU12 Mager |
LHS | BU9 Keis BU9 Higgins |
BU9 Ray BU10 Alimi |
|||||
04:30 - 06:00 | BU14 Kaufman | LHS | B16/18 Practice | ||||||
06:00 - 07:30 | 5/8:BU14 Vogel-Clarke Field@ 6:00 BU11 Landis GU11 Shah |
LHS | |||||||
Week 2 4/18 | Lincoln 1 6v6, 11v11 |
Lincoln 2 8v8, 11v11 |
Lincoln 3 6v6, 11v11 |
Adams 6v6, 11v11 |
Center 6v6, 11v11 |
Clarke 8v8, 11v11 |
Diamond (8:30-2:30) mini fields, 11v11 |
Harrington (8:30-4:30) 8v8 |
Muzzey (8:30-1:00) 6v6 |
09:00 - 10:30 | BU11 Landis GU11 Shah |
GU14 Moody | BU9/10 In-Town Team A v. Team D Team C v. Team B |
K (U6) & 2nd (U8) 8:30-10 | |||||
10:30 - 12:00 | GU12 Ghayour GU12 Kingsbury |
GU14 Shiple | GU9 Nayak GU9 McConnell |
1st (U7) | GU9/10 In-Town | ||||
12:00 - 01:30 | GU11 Barrett GU11 Flessel |
BU14 Larrabee | 6/6: GU10 Murphy, Muzzey Field 9:00 AM GU10 Crane |
TOPS 12:30-2:00 | |||||
01:30 - 03:00 | BU11 Gates 5/20: BU11 Sanrame, Clarke @ 6:00 PM |
BU14 Ryan | BU10 Lloyd BU10 Flatley |
5/18: BU10 Courduvelis, Muzzey @ 6:00 PM | TOPS 12:30-2:00 | ||||
03:00 - 04:30 | 5/3: BU12 Joseph - Clarke Field @ 6:00 PM 5/10: BU12 Epstein, Harrington @ 1:00 |
LYL | 5/21: BU9 Conrad, Center Field @ 6:00 PM BU9 Porter |
BU9 Arakelian | |||||
04:30 - 06:00 | 5/3:BU12 Vincent, Harrington @ 1:00 | LYL | B16/18 Practice | ||||||
06:00 - 07:30 | LYL | ||||||||
Week 3 4/25 | Lincoln 1 6v6, 11v11 |
Lincoln 2 8v8, 11v11 |
Lincoln 3 6v6, 11v11 |
Adams 6v6, 11v11 |
Center 6v6, 11v11 |
Clarke 8v8, 11v11 |
Diamond (8:30-2:30) mini fields, 11v11 |
Harrington (8:30-4:30) 8v8 |
Muzzey (8:30-1:00) 6v6 |
09:00 - 10:30 | 5/5: BU11 McCarty, Harrington 6:30 PM BU11 Landis |
LHS lacrosse | GU14 Clough |
BU9/10 In-Town Team B v. Team D Team A v. Team C |
K (U6) & 2nd (U8) 8:30-10 | ||||
10:30 - 12:00 | GU12 Kingsbury 5/17: GU12 Marcell, Clarke 4:30 PM |
LHS lacrosse | GU9 Nayak | GU14 Schacht | 1st (U7) | GU9/10 In-Town | |||
12:00 - 01:30 | GU11 Loftus-Reid GU11 Barrett |
LHS lacrosse | 5/8: GU10 Penzone, Adams, 6:00 PM BU10 Claesson |
5/12: BU14 Kebichi, Clarke Field @ 5:30 PM | TOPS 12:30-2:00 | ||||
01:30 - 03:00 | 5/22: BU11 Rollins, Clarke 5:30 PM BU11 Jalelian |
LHS lacrosse | BU10 Lloyd GU10 Wu |
4/27: BU10 Houston, Muzzey @ 6:00 PM BU10 Alimi |
TOPS 12:30-2:00 | ||||
03:00 - 04:30 | BU12 Clough 5/3: BU12 Epstein- Clarke Field @ 3:00 PM |
LYL | BU9 Keis 5/21: BU9 Higgins Center @ 6:00 PM |
BU9 Ray | |||||
04:30 - 06:00 | 5/15: BU14 Rourke, Adams 6:00 PM | LYL | B16/18 Practice | ||||||
06:00 - 07:30 | BU14 Ryan | LYL | |||||||
Week 4 5/2 | Lincoln 1 6v6, 11v11 |
Lincoln 2 8v8, 11v11 |
Lincoln 3 6v6, 11v11 |
Adams 6v6, 11v11 |
Center 6v6, 11v11 |
Clarke 8v8, 11v11 |
Diamond (8:30-2:30) mini fields, 11v11 |
Harrington (8:30-4:30) 8v8 |
Muzzey (8:30-1:00) 6v6 |
09:00 - 10:30 | 4/11: BU11 McCarty
L2 @ 9:00 BU11 McCarty (was AWAY on 4/18) BU11 Steines |
GU14 Moody | BU9/10 In-Town Team B v. Team A Team D v. Team C |
K (U6) & 2nd (U8) 8:30-10 | 10:00 start | ||||
10:30 - 12:00 | BU12 Vincent
GU12 Ghayour |
GU14 Shiple | GU9 Cheng | 1st (U7) | GU9/10 In-Town | ||||
12:00 - 01:30 | GU11 Loftus-Reid | BU14 Kebichi | GU10 Penzone BU10 Claesson |
BU14 Vogel | TOPS 12:30-2:00 | ||||
01:30 - 03:00 | BU11 Rollins
BU11 Jalelian |
BU10 Clarke BU10 Flatley |
GU10 Wu
BU10 Alimi |
TOPS 12:30-2:00 | |||||
03:00 - 04:30 | BU12 Mager v. BU12 Clough BU12 Joseph |
LYL | BU9 Keis
BU9 Porter |
BU9 Arakelian BU10 Gill |
|||||
04:30 - 06:00 | BU14 Rourke | LYL | B16/18 Practice | ||||||
06:00 - 07:30 | BU14 Kaufman | LYL | |||||||
Week 5 5/9 | Lincoln 1 6v6, 11v11 |
Lincoln 2 8v8, 11v11 |
Lincoln 3 6v6, 11v11 |
Adams 6v6, 11v11 |
Center 6v6, 11v11 |
Clarke 8v8, 11v11 |
Diamond (8:30-2:30) mini fields, 11v11 |
Harrington (8:30-4:30) 8v8 |
Muzzey (8:30-1:00) 6v6 |
09:00 - 10:30 | BU11 Landis
GU11 Flessel |
GU14 Clough | BU9/10 In-Town Team D v. Team A Team C v. Team B |
K (U6) & 2nd (U8) 8:30-10 | |||||
10:30 - 12:00 | GU12 Kingsbury
GU12 Marcell |
GU14 Schacht | GU9 Nayak
GU9 McConnell |
1st (U7) | GU9/10 In-Town | ||||
12:00 - 01:30 | GU11 Barrett
GU11 Shah |
BU14 Larrabee | GU10 Murphy
GU10 Crane |
BU16 Rhodes (was 4/26) | TOPS 12:30-2:00 | BU12 Clough | |||
01:30 - 03:00 | BU11 Gates
BU11 Sanrame |
LHS lacrosse | BU10 Lloyd | BU10 Courduvelis
BU10 Houston |
TOPS 12:30-2:00 | ||||
03:00 - 04:30 | BU12 Epstein |
LYL | BU9 Conrad
BU9 Higgins |
BU9 Ray | |||||
04:30 - 06:00 | BU14 Ryan | LYL | B16/18 Practice | ||||||
06:00 - 07:30 | LYL | ||||||||
Week 6 5/16 | Lincoln 1 6v6, 11v11 |
Lincoln 2 8v8, 11v11 |
Lincoln 3 6v6, 11v11 |
Adams 6v6, 11v11 |
Center 6v6, 11v11 |
Clarke 8v8, 11v11 |
Diamond (8:30-2:30) mini fields, 11v11 |
Harrington (8:30-4:30) 8v8 |
Muzzey (8:30-1:00) 6v6 |
09:00 - 10:30 | BU11 Landis | GU14 Moody | BU9/10 In-Town Team C v. Team A Team D v. Team B |
K (U6) & 2nd (U8) 8:30-10 | |||||
10:30 - 12:00 | GU14 Shiple | GU12 Ghayour
GU12 Kingsbury |
GU9 Nayak GU9 McConnell |
1st (U7) | GU9/10 In-Town | ||||
12:00 - 01:30 | BU14 Larrabee |
GU11 Flessel
|
GU10 Murphy GU10 Crane |
TOPS 12:30-2:00 | BU12 Joseph | ||||
01:30 - 03:00 | BU14 Ryan | BU11 Gates
BU11 Sanrame |
BU10 Lloyd BU10 Courduvelis v. BU10 Claesson |
TOPS 12:30-2:00 | |||||
03:00 - 04:30 | BU9 Conrad BU9 Porter |
BU12 Epstein |
BU9 Arakelian | ||||||
04:30 - 06:00 | BU14 Rourke | B16/18 Practice | |||||||
06:00 - 07:30 | |||||||||
Week 7 5/23 | Lincoln 1 6v6, 11v11 |
Lincoln 2 8v8, 11v11 |
Lincoln 3 6v6, 11v11 |
Adams 6v6, 11v11 |
Center 6v6, 11v11 |
Clarke 8v8, 11v11 |
Diamond (8:30-2:30) mini fields, 11v11 |
Harrington (8:30-4:30) 8v8 |
Muzzey (8:30-1:00) 6v6 |
09:00 - 10:30 |
|
6/13: BU11 McCarty, Harrington 11:00 AM BU11 Steines |
6/1: GU14 Clough, L2 @ 7:00 PM |
BU9/10 IN-TOWN - NO GAMES - MEMORIAL DAY 5/15: BU14 Kaufman, Adams @ 6:00 PM |
K (U6) & 2nd (U8) 8:30-10 | BU12 Mager 9:30 AM (time changed) | |||
10:30 - 12:00 | BU12 Vincent: Now AWAY
6/7: GU12 Marcell, Clarke @ 4:30 PM |
6/7: GU14 Schacht, Lincoln 1 @ 6:00 PM |
5/11: GU9 Cheng, Muzzey @ 6:00 PM | 1st (U7) | GU9/10 IN-TOWN NO GAMES - MEMORIAL DAY |
||||
12:00 - 01:30 | GU10 Penzone BU10 Claesson |
6/7: BU14 Kebichi, Center @ 4:00 PM | TOPS 12:30-2:00 | 6/8: GU11 Loftus-Reid, Clarke @ 6:15 PM | |||||
01:30 - 03:00 | 6/10: BU10 Gill, Center @ 6:30 PM |
GU10 Wu BU10 Houston |
BU14 Vogel | TOPS 12:30-2:00 | BU11 Jalelian BU11 Rollins |
||||
03:00 - 04:30 | 5/31: BU9 Keis, L1 @ 6:00 PM
BU9 Higgins |
6/7: BU9 Ray
Center @ 1:00 PM BU10 Alimi BU10 Flatley |
6/6: BU12 Clough, Harrington @ 10:30 AM |
||||||
04:30 - 06:00 | TBD: BU14 Rourke | ||||||||
06:00 - 07:30 | |||||||||
Week 8 5/30 | Lincoln 1 6v6, 11v11 |
Lincoln 2 8v8, 11v11 |
Lincoln 3 6v6, 11v11 |
Adams 6v6, 11v11 |
Center 6v6, 11v11 |
Clarke 8v8, 11v11 |
Diamond (8:30-2:30) mini fields, 11v11 |
Harrington (8:30-4:30) 8v8 |
Muzzey (8:30-1:00) 6v6 |
09:00 - 10:30 | BU11 Steines | GU14 Moody | BU9/10 In-Town Team C v. Team D Team A v. Team B |
K (U6) & 2nd (U8) 8:30-10 | |||||
10:30 - 12:00 | GU9 Cheng GU9 McConnell |
BU12 Vincent
GU12 Ghayour |
GU14 Shiple | 1st (U7) | BU11 McCarty game 11:00 AM | GU9/10 In-Town | |||
12:00 - 01:30 | GU10 Murphy GU10 Crane |
GU11 Flessel
GU11 Shah |
BU14 Larrabee | TOPS 12:30-2:00 | |||||
01:30 - 03:00 | BU10 Clarke | BU11 Sanrame
BU11 Gates |
BU14 Vogel | BU10 Courduvelis
BU10 Gill |
TOPS 12:30-2:00 | ||||
03:00 - 04:30 | BU9 Conrad BU9 Porter |
BU12 Joseph
BU12 Mager |
BU9 Arakelian
|
||||||
04:30 - 06:00 | BU14 Kaufman | B16/18 Practice | |||||||
06:00 - 07:30 | |||||||||
Week 9 6/6 | Lincoln 1 6v6, 11v11 |
Lincoln 2 8v8, 11v11 |
Lincoln 3 6v6, 11v11 |
Adams 6v6, 11v11 |
Center 6v6, 11v11 |
Clarke 8v8, 11v11 |
Diamond (8:30-2:30) mini fields, 11v11 |
Harrington (8:30-4:30) 8v8 |
Muzzey (8:30-1:00) 6v6 |
09:00 - 10:30 | BU11 Landis GU11 Shah |
GU14 Clough | BU9/10 In-Town Team C v. Team B Team A v. Team D |
K (U6) & 2nd (U8) 8:30-10 | GU10 Murphy (was 4/18) | ||||
10:30 - 12:00 | GU9 Nayak GU9 McConnell |
GU12 Kingsbury
GU12 Marcell |
GU14 Schacht | 1st (U7) | BU12 Clough (was 5/23) | GU9/10 In-Town | |||
12:00 - 01:30 | GU10 Murphy GU10 Crane |
GU11 Barrett
GU11 Flessel |
BU14 Larrabee | TOPS 12:30-2:00 | |||||
01:30 - 03:00 | BU10 Lloyd | BU11 Gates BU11 Sanrame |
BU14 Ryan | BU10 Courduvelis
BU10 Houston |
TOPS 12:30-2:00 | ||||
03:00 - 04:30 | BU9 Conrad BU9 Higgins |
BU12 Epstein BU12 Clough v. BU12 Mager |
BU9 Ray
|
||||||
04:30 - 06:00 | BU11 McCarty President's Cup game, 5:30 PM | B16/18 Practice | |||||||
06:00 - 07:30 | BU11 McCarty President's Cup game, 5:30 PM | ||||||||
Week 10 6/13 | Lincoln 1 6v6, 11v11 |
Lincoln 2 8v8, 11v11 |
Lincoln 3 6v6, 11v11 |
Adams 6v6, 11v11 |
Center 6v6, 11v11 |
Clarke 8v8, 11v11 |
Diamond (8:30-2:30) mini fields, 11v11 |
Harrington (8:30-4:30) 8v8 |
Muzzey (8:30-1:00) 6v6 |
09:00 - 10:30 | BU9 Keis [8:45 start] |
BU11 McCarty
BU11 Steines |
GU14 Moody | BU14 Kaufman |
BU9/10 In-Town Team B v. Team D Team C v. Team A |
K (U6) & 2nd (U8) 8:30-10 | |||
10:30 - 12:00 | BU12 Vincent
GU12 Ghayour |
GU14 Shiple | GU9 Cheng | 1st (U7) | GU9/10 In-Town | ||||
12:00 - 01:30 | GU10 Penzone BU10 Claesson |
GU11 Loftus-Reid | BU14 Kebichi | TOPS 12:30-2:00 | |||||
01:30 - 03:00 | BU10 Clarke |
BU11 Rollins BU11 Jalelian |
BU14 Vogel | BU10 Gill [2:00 start] | BU10 Flatley |
TOPS 12:30-2:00 | |||
03:00 - 04:30 | GU10 Wu BU9 Porter |
BU12 Mager BU12 Joseph |
BU9 Arakelian
BU10 Alimi |
||||||
04:30 - 06:00 | B16/18 Practice | ||||||||
06:00 - 07:30 | BU14 Rourke | ||||||||
POSTSEASON SAT 6/21 |
Lincoln 1 | Lincoln 2 | Lincoln 3 | Adams | Center | Diamond | Harrington | Muzzey | |
12:00 - 01:30 | |||||||||
01:30 - 03:00 | |||||||||
03:00 - 04:30 | |||||||||
04:30 - 06:00 | |||||||||
06:00 - 08:00 |