KEY: Gray box means NOT available
Red letters: exceptions or make-up games
Blue letters: Evaluations
Green letters: pro-sessions
Purple letters: HS & LPDA



PRE/POST SEASON:
3/25, 1:00-4:00 PM on Center
3/28, 4/4, 4/11, 4/18, 5:30 -7:30 PM on Diamond SB Field
ALL PRO SESSIONS START ON 4/3



 

Director: Brendan Donahue: 617-529-9865 bdonahue@lexingtonunited.org (BD)
Assistant Director:
Tom Heinreid: 857-301-0190 tom.heimreid@gmail.com (TH)

Pro-Coaches:
Paul Mallen: 781-775-3903 Pmallen5@hotmail.com (PM)
Emily Morse: 781-354-9134 emgem93@gmail.com (EM)
Thomas Ballenthin: 978-944-5243 t.ball6@yahoo.com (TB)
Dean Constant: deanconstant@gmail.com (DC)
Miguel Chavez: 781-353-8075 miguelbarce@hotmail.com (MC)
Renato Capobianco: 781-710-2140 rcapobianco1@comcast.net (RC)
Lauren Lukis Clarke: 508-335-9454 llukis@hotmail.com (LL)
Kristian Gonzalez: 617-792-6779 kgonzalez.sidekick@gmail.com (KG)
James Greenslit: 774-217-1999 jgreenslit@rwu.edu (JG)
Ben Moane: benmoane@fcboston.org (BM) 

Field Adams Center (Track)

Clarke

Diamond
(3/27-6/5)

Estabrook Franklin
Harrington 1
Harrington 2

Lincoln 1 Lincoln 2 Lincoln 3 Marvin
Muzzey LCA
(4/4-6/2)
Field lining 7, 7, 11 7, 7, 11 9, 9, 11 K-2
9 7 9 9
7, 7, 11
9, 9, 11
11
  7  
Mondays 4:00-4:30         6/5: N/A                  
4:30-5:00         6/5: N/A

Goal Keeper Clinics: BM
                 
5:00-5:30         6/5: N/A

Goal Keeper Clinics: BM
                 
5:30-6:00   6/5: N/A

BU10 Goodell (Fusion)

BU10 Moody (Cyclones)
BU9/10, GU9/10 Pro: KG & LL BU9, GU9 Pro: TH & TB 6/5: N/A

Goal Keeper Clinics: BM
      GU10 Pro: PM

BU14 Tavangar (Storm)
BU11 Pro: BD & JG

BU18 LPDA RC
  BU10 Bendlin (Tigers)  
6:00-6:30   BU10 Goodell (Fusion)

BU14 McCarthy (Hotshots)

BU10 Moody (Cyclones)
BU9/10, GU9/10 Pro: KG & LL BU9, GU9 Pro: TH & TB      


GU10 Pro: PM

BU14 Tavangar (Storm)

BU11 Pro: BD & JG

BU18 LPDA RC
  BU10 Bendlin (Tigers)  
6:30-7:00   BU10 Goodell (Fusion)

BU14 McCarthy (Hotshots)

BU10 Moody (Cyclones)
BU9/10, GU9/10 Pro: KG & LL BU9, GU9 Pro: TH & TB      


GU10 Pro: PM

BU14 Tavangar (Storm)

BU11 Pro: BD & JG

BU18 LPDA RC
  BU10 Bendlin (Tigers)  
7:00-7:30  

5/29 and later:

GU17 LPDA, PM

GU14 Kingsbury

 

 

 

       


N/A 5/29 and later, Practices moved to Center

GU17 LPDA, PM


GU14 Kingsbury

 

 


     
7:30-8:00  

 

5/29 and later: Avail 7:30 to 8:30

5/29 and later: GU17 LPDA, PM GU14 Kingsbury until 8:30

5/29 and later: Avail 7:30 to 8:30


          Avail until 8:30

N/A 5/29 and later, Practices moved to Center

GU17 LPDA, PM

GU14 Kingsbury

       
Field Adams Center (Track)

Clarke

Diamond

Estabrook Franklin Harrington 1 Harrington 2
Lincoln 1 Lincoln 2 Lincoln 3 Marvin
Muzzey LCA
(4/4-6/2)
Field lining 7, 7, 11 7, 7, 11 9, 9, 11 K-2 9 7 9 9 7, 7, 11
9, 9, 11
11
  7  
Tuesdays 4:00-4:30                            
4:30-5:00                            
5:00-5:30                            
5:30-6:00  
BU14 Gay (Sharks)
GU14 Kebichi
BU12 Smith (Bobcats)          
6/6: LPDA GU11-12 Tryout

6/13 LPDA GU13-14 Tryout

GU12, GU14 LPDA TH & BD

GU11 Pro: PM
         
6:00-6:30  

 


BU14 Gay (Sharks)
GU14 Kebichi

BU12 Smith (Bobcats)        
BU12 Claesson (Thunder)
BU12 Lloyd (The Revolution)

6/6: LPDA GU11-12 Tryout

6/13 LPDA GU13-14 Tryout


GU12, GU14 LPDA TH & BD

GU11 Pro: PM
        BU16 LPDA RC
6:30-7:00   BU14 Gay (Sharks)
GU14 Kebichi
BU12 Smith (Bobcats)         BU12 Claesson (Thunder)
BU12 Lloyd (The Revolution)

6/6 LPDA GU11-12 Tryout

6/13 LPDA GU13-14 Tryout

GU12, GU14 LPDA TH & BD

GU11 Pro: PM
        BU16 LPDA RC
7:00-7:30   5/30 and later: GU12 Pro, TH

 

        BU12 Claesson (Thunder)
BU12 Lloyd (The Revolution)
GU12 Pro, TH

N/A 5/30 and later, Pro session moved to Center

6/13 LPDA GU17 Tryout
 
    BU16 LPDA RC
7:30-8:00   5/30 and later: Avail 7:30 to 8:30

5/30 and later: GU12 Pro, TH until 8:30
5/30 and later: Avail 7:30 to 8:30


          Avail until 8:30

GU12 Pro, TH

N/A 5/30 and later, Pro session moved to Center

6/13 LPDA GU17 Tryout
         
Field Adams Center (Track)

Clarke

Diamond

Estabrook Franklin Harrington 1 Harrington 2

Lincoln 1 Lincoln 2 Lincoln 3 Marvin
Muzzey LCA
(4/4-6/2)
Field lining 7, 7, 11 7, 7, 11 9, 9, 11 K-2 9 7 9 9
7, 7, 11
9, 9, 11
11
  7  
Wednesdays 4:00-4:30             BU12&14, GU12&14 LPDA BD TH PM              
4:30-5:00        
GU11 Cheng (Leaping Lizards)
BU9 Reilly (Lightening)
  BU12&14, GU12&14 LPDA BD TH PM              
5:00-5:30        
GU11 Cheng (Leaping Lizards)
BU9 Reilly (Lightening)
  Avail until 5:45

BU12&14, GU12&14 LPDA BD TH PM
             
5:30-6:00   GU10 Penzone (Comets)
GU9 Miller (Glory)
GU9 Hamilton (Freedom)

BU14 Zaniolo (Cosmos)
GU11 Athanasiadis
GU9 Sutton (Spirit)
GU11 Piantedosi (Mustangs)

 
GU11 Cheng (Leaping Lizards)
BU9 Reilly (Lightening)
     
6/14 LPDA Try-Outs

BU10 Pro: BD & MC

   




BU11 LPDA TB
 
6:00-6:30   GU10 Penzone (Comets)
GU9 Miller (Glory)
BU9 Ashton (The Panthers)
BU9 Brandon (The Hurricanes)
GU9 Hamilton (Freedom)

BU14 Zaniolo (Cosmos)
GU9 Sutton (Spirit)
GU11 Athanasiadis (Strikers)
GU11 Piantedosi (Mustangs)

 

       


 

6/14 LPDA Try-Outs

BU10 Pro: BD & MC


   


BU11 LPDA TB
GU14 Pro: KG
GU17 LPDA PM
6:30-7:00  
GU10 Penzone (Comets)
GU9 Miller (Glory)
BU9 Ashton (The Panthers)
BU9 Brandon (The Hurricanes)
GU9 Hamilton (Freedom)
BU14 Zaniolo (Cosmos)
GU9 Sutton (Spirit)
GU11 Athanasiadis (Strikers)
GU11 Piantedosi (Mustangs)

       
6/14 LPDA Try-Outs

BU10 Pro: BD & MC

   


BU11 LPDA TB
GU14 Pro: KG
GU17 LPDA PM
7:00-7:30   BU9 Ashton (The Panthers)
BU9 Brandon (The Hurricanes)

5/31 and later: BU12 Pro: BD & MC
           
BU12 Pro: BD & MC

N/A 5/31 and later, Pro session moved to Center

6/14 LPDA Try-Outs
 
    GU14 Pro: KG
GU17 LPDA PM
7:30-8:00   5/31 and later: Avail 7:30 to 8:30

5/31 and later: BU12 Pro: BD & MC until 8:30
5/31 and later: Avail 7:30 to 8:30

          Avail until 8:30 pm

BU12 Pro: BD & MC


N/A 5/31 and later, Pro session moved to Center

6/14 LPDA Try-Outs
         
Field Adams Center (Track)

Clarke

Diamond

Estabrook Franklin Harrington 1 Harrington 2

Lincoln 1 Lincoln 2 Lincoln 3 Marvin
Muzzey LCA
(4/4-6/2)
Field lining 7, 7, 11 7, 7, 11 9, 9, 11 K-2 9 7 9 9
7, 7, 11
9, 9, 11
11
  7  
Thursdays 4:00-4:30         Skills Academy: BD TH PM                  
4:30-5:00         Skills Academy: BD TH PM                  
5:00-5:30         Skills Academy: BD TH PM
(ends 5:15)
                 
5:30-6:00   6/1: N/A


GU12 Murphy (Lightening)
GU10 Larson (Galaxy)
GU10 Shah (Meteors)
U10 Khondker (Falcons)
GU10 Goodwin
BU12 Courduvelis (Lightening)
BU11 Parsons (Lazers)
GU12 Crane (The Leopards)

         
6/9: LPDA BU11 and BU12 Tryouts

6/15 LPDA BU13-14 Tryout

BU11, 12, 14, 16 LPDA TB PM TH RC
      BU10 McDonnell (Lex-Men)
BU10 Gauld
 
6:00-6:30   GU12 Murphy (Lightening)
GU10 Larson (Galaxy)
GU10 Shah (Meteors)
U10 Khondker (Falcons)
GU10 Goodwin
BU12 Courduvelis (Lightening)
GU14 Barrett (Raptors)
GU12 Crane (The Leopards)
GU14 Barrett
       

 

6/9 LPDA BU11 and BU12 Tryouts 

 6/15 LPDA BU13-14 Tryout

BU11, 12, 14, 16 LPDA TB PM TH RC

      BU10 McDonnell (Lex-Men)
BU10 Gauld)
5/25: N/A
6:30-7:00   GU12 Murphy (Lightening)
GU10 Larson (Galaxy)
GU10 Shah (Meteors)
U10 Khondker (Falcons)
GU10 Goodwin
6/1: GU8 Raptors (Barrett) was 5/27

BU12 Courduvelis (Lightening)
BU11 Parsons (Lazers)
GU12 Crane (The Leopards)
GU14 Barrett (Raptors)
       


 

6/9 LPDA BU11 and BU12 Tryouts

6/15 LPDA BU13-14 Tryout

BU11 TB, 12, 14, 16 LPDA TB PM TH RC

      BU10 McDonnell (Lex-Men)
BU10 Gauld
5/25: N/A
7:00-7:30   6/1 BU18 LPDA RC until 8:30

6/1 BU14 Pro: TH until 8:30
6/1: G8 Raptors (Barrett) was 5/27

6/8: BU14 Pro: TH
         
BU18 LPDA RC, 6/1 at Center

BU14 Pro: TH, 6/1 at Center, 6/8 at Clarke

N/A 6/1 and later

6/15 LPDA BU16 and BU18 Tryouts
 
    5/25: N/A
7:30-8:00   6/1 and later: Avail 7:30 to 8:30

6/1 BU18 LPDA RC until 8:30

6/1 BU14 Pro: TH until 8:30
6/1 and later: Avail 7:30 to 8:30

6/1: G8 Raptors (Barrett) was 5/27

6/8: BU14 Pro: TH until 8:30
          Avail until 8:30 pm

BU18 LPDA RC, 6/1 at Center

BU14 Pro: TH, 6/1 at Center, 6/8 at Clarke

N/A 6/1 and later

6/15 LPDA BU16 and BU18 Tryouts
         
Field Adams Center (Track)

Clarke

Diamond

Estabrook Franklin Harrington 1 Harrington 2 Lincoln 1 Lincoln 2 Lincoln 3 Marvin
Muzzey LCA
(4/4-6/2)
Field lining 7, 7, 11 7, 7, 11 9, 9, 11 K-2 9 7 9 9 7, 7, 11
9, 9, 11
11
  7  
Fridays 4:00-4:30                            
4:30-5:00        
4/21 GU10 Galaxy (Larson)
  BU12 Houston
BU12 Alimi (Lions)
             
5:00-5:30         4/21 GU10 Galaxy (Larson)   BU12 Houston
BU12 Alimi (Lions)
             
5:30-6:00  
BU10 Martinez (Golden Lions)
GU11 Nayak (Devils)

6/2 BU11 Keis (Hotspur) & BU11 Porters (Gunners)
 

BU11 Suit (Fire)
BU11 Arakelian (Blast)
  4/21 GU10 Galaxy (Larson)   BU11 Tibbetts (Juggernauts)
BU12 Houston
BU12 Alimi (Lions)
   
BU14 Pro: PM

BU11 Keis (Hotspur) & BU11 Porters (Gunners)

6/2 BU11 practices moved to Center

6/2 B4 Golden Lions (Martinez) was 5/27

      BU9/10 Shalabi (Dragons)
BU9 Singh (Bears)
 
6:00-6:30   BU10 Martinez (Golden Lions)
GU11 Nayak (Devils)

6/2 BU11 Keis (Hotspur) & BU11 Porters (Gunners)




BU11 Suit (Fire)
BU11 Ray (Warriors)
BU11 Arakelian (Blast)
  5/26 ONLY: Avail until dusk   BU11 Tibbetts (Juggernauts)
BU14 Galioglu (Avengers)
BU10 Fairbairn (Super Sonics)

6/2: B5 Juggernauts was 5/27

6/9: B5 Juggernauts (Tibbetts) was 6/3, start 6:15



GU12 Mukherjee (Cheetahs)
GU12 Ma
BU9 Kullgren (Knights)

BU14 Pro: PM

BU11 Keis (Hotspur) & BU11 Porters (Gunners)

6/2 BU11 practices moved to Center

6/2 B4 Golden Lions (Martinez) was 5/27

      BU9/10 Shalabi (Dragons)
BU9 Singh (Bears)
 
6:30-7:00   BU10 Martinez (Golden Lions)
GU11 Nayak (Devils)

6/2 BU11 Keis (Hotspur) & BU11 Porters (Gunners)

BU11 Suit (Fire)
BU11 Ray (Warriors)
BU11 Arakelian (Blast)
  5/26 ONLY: Avail until dusk   BU11 Tibbetts (Juggernauts)
BU14 Galioglu (Avengers)
BU10 Fairbairn (Super Sonics)

6/2: B5 Juggernauts was 5/27

6/9: B5 Juggernauts (Tibbetts) was 6/3


GU12 Mukherjee (Cheetahs)
GU12 Ma
BU9 Kullgren (Knights)


BU14 Pro: PM

BU11 Keis (Hotspur) & BU11 Porters (Gunners)

6/2 BU11 practices moved to Center

6/2 B4 Golden Lions (Martinez) was 5/27

      BU9/10 Shalabi (Dragons)
BU9 Singh (Bears)
 
7:00-7:30    
BU11 Ray (Warriors)

6/2 and later: BU14 Mager (Blizzards) BU14 Amorrortu (Lightening Bolts)
  5/26 ONLY: Avail until dusk   BU14 Galioglu (Avengers)
BU10 Fairbairn (Super Sonics)

6/9: B5 Juggernauts (Tibbetts) was 6/3, end 7:30
GU12 Mukherjee (Cheetahs)
GU12 Ma
BU9 Kullgren (Knights)
N/A 6/2 and later, Practices moved to Clarke

BU14 Mager (Blizzards)
BU14 Amorrortu (Lightening Bolts)

 
     
7:30-8:00   6/2 and later: Avail 7:30 to 8:30 6/2 and later: Avail 7:30 to 8:30

6/2 and later: BU14 Mager (Blizzards) BU14 Amorrortu (Lightening Bolts) until 8:30
          Avail until 8:30

N/A 6/2 and later, Practices moved to Clarke

BU14 Mager (Blizzards)
BU14 Amorrortu (Lightening Bolts)


         
SATURDAY & SUNDAY  


For the Saturday and Sunday Games Please see Saturday Games Schedule & Sunday Field Schedule