SATURDAY PROGRAMS & MAKE-UP GAMES - FALL 2018 (If you find a discrepancy between the BAYS Schedule and this schedule, please email: schedules@lexingtonunited.org) | ||||||||||
KEY: Gray box means NOT available Red letters: exceptions or make-up games/game changes Purple letters: HS & LPDA games | ||||||||||
Field sizes | 2 7v7 fields or 1 11v11 field | 2 7v7 fields or 1 11v11 field | 2 9v9 fields or 1 11v11 field | 1 11v11 field | 2 7v7 fields or 1 11v11 field | 2 9v9 fields or 1 11v11 field | 1 9v9 field | Multiple small fields | 1 9v9 field | 1 7v7 field |
Week 1 9/8 | Adams | Lincoln 1 |
Lincoln 2 |
Lincoln 3 | Center Track | Clarke |
Estabrook |
Diamond | Harrington | Muzzey |
09:00 - 10:30 | G3/4 Girls In-town | G6 Kvaal |
G8 Murphy | B3/4 Boys In-town | B2 and G2 (All U8) 8:30 - 10:00 BK (Boys U6) 8:45 - 10:00 |
|||||
10:30 - 12:00 | G3/4 Girls In-town (half-field) G4 Falk |
G5 White G5 Melchert |
G8 Evron | B3/4 Boys In-town | B1 and G1 (All U7) 10:30 - 12:00 GK (Girls U6) 10:45 - 12:00 |
|||||
12:00 - 01:30 | G4 Ready canceled (new date TBD); field will be used for G4 Ready practice | G4 Ornstein B4 Raiche |
B5 Ashton B5 Reilly |
G8 Piantedosi | B3/4 Boys In-town | TOPS 12:30- 2 PM | ||||
01:30 - 03:00 | B4 Kingsbury B4 Cautela |
B5 Pirio B5 Baharloo |
B8 Arakelian | TOPS until 2 PM | ||||||
03:00 - 04:30 | B8 Keis | B6 Martinez B6 Moody(Shadows) |
B8 Porter | |||||||
04:30 - 06:00 | B8 Claesson | B6 Moody(Phoenix) B6 Gauld |
||||||||
06:00 - 07:30 | ||||||||||
Week 2 9/15 | Adams | Lincoln 1 | Lincoln 2 | Lincoln 3 | Center Track | Clarke | Estabrook |
Diamond | Harrington | Muzzey |
09:00 - 10:30 | G3/4 Girls In-town | LHS | LHS | G8 Wu | B3/4 Boys In-town | G6 Larson | B2 and G2 (All U8) 8:30 - 10:00 BK (Boys U6) 8:45 - 10:00 |
|||
10:30 - 12:00 | G3/4 Girls In-town (half-field) G4 Khetan | LHS | LHS | G8 Crane | B3/4 Boys In-town | G6 Sturiale | B1 and G1 (All U7) 10:30 - 12:00 GK (Girls U6) 10:45 - 12:00 |
|||
12:00 - 01:30 | B4 Canes G4 Callahan |
G6 Hamilton G5 Viana |
B8 Balagurusamy | B3/4 Boys In-town | TOPS 12:30 - 2:00 PM | |||||
01:30 - 03:00 | B4 Bausemer | B4 Lynch B4 Alves |
B5 Mandelia B5 Thompson |
B8 Tibbets | TOPS until 2 PM | |||||
03:00 - 04:30 | B8 Lloyd | B6 Goodell B5 Singh |
B8 Nazeeri | |||||||
04:30 - 06:00 | B8 Claesson | B8 McBrinn | B6 McDonnell B6 Reisig |
|||||||
06:00 - 07:30 | ||||||||||
Week 3 9/22 | Adams | Lincoln 1 | Lincoln 2 | Lincoln 3 | Center Track | Clarke | Estabrook |
Diamond | Harrington | Muzzey |
09:00 - 10:30 | G3/4 Girls In-town | G6 Lloyd |
G8 Murphy | B3/4 Boys In-town | B6 Martinez starts @8:30am (was 10/6) | B2 and G2 (All U8) 8:30 - 10:00 BK (Boys U6) 8:45 - 10:00 |
||||
10:30 - 12:00 | G3/4 Girls In-town (half-field) G4 Falk | G5 Melchert |
G8 Crane | B3/4 Boys In-town | B1 and G1 (All U7) 10:30 - 12:00 GK (Girls U6) 10:45 - 12:00 |
|||||
12:00 - 01:30 | B4 Raiche G4 Ready |
B5 Ashton B5 Reilly |
G8 Piantedosi | B3/4 Boys In-town | TOPS 12:30 - 2:00 PM | |||||
01:30 - 03:00 | B4 Cautela B4 Kingsbury |
B6 Gauld B5 Pirio |
G8 Evron | TOPS until 2 PM | ||||||
03:00 - 04:30 | B8 Keis | B6 Martinez B6 Moody(Shadows) |
B8 Nazeeri | |||||||
04:30 - 06:00 | B8 Tibbetts | B6 McDonnell |
||||||||
06:00 - 07:30 | ||||||||||
Week 4 9/29 | Adams | Lincoln 1 | Lincoln 2 | Lincoln 3 | Center Track | Clarke | Estabrook |
Diamond | Harrington | Muzzey |
09:00 - 10:30 | N/A 9/29: G3/4 In-town (moved to Muzzey) |
LHS | LHS | G8 Wu | B3/4 Boys In-town | G6 Kvaal | B2 and G2 (All U8) 8:30 - 10:00 BK (Boys U6) 8:45 - 10:00 |
G3/4 In-town (moved from Adams) |
||
10:30 - 12:00 | N/A 9/29: G3/4 Girls In-town (moved to Muzzey) G4 Callahan (moved to Center @ 12) |
LHS | LHS | G8 Evron | B3/4 Boys In-town | G5 Hamilton | B1 and G1 (All U7) 10:30 - 12:00 GK (Girls U6) 10:45 - 12:00 |
G3/4 In-town (moved from Adams) |
||
12:00 - 01:30 | N/A 9/29 | B4 Raiche B4 Ornstein |
B5 Thompson G5 White |
G8 Piantedosi | B3/4 Boys In-town G4 Callahan (moved from Adams @ 10:30am) |
B6 Moody(Phoenix) | TOPS 12:30-2 PM | G3/4 In-town (moved from Adams) |
||
01:30 - 03:00 | N/A 9/29: B4 Kingsbury (moved to Center) |
B4 Canes B4 Cautela |
B5 Mandelia B5 Pirio |
B8 Arakelian | B4 Kingsbury (moved from Center) |
TOPS until 2 PM | ||||
03:00 - 04:30 | N/A 9/29 |
B8 Lloyd | B5 Reilly B5 Baharloo |
B8 Porter | ||||||
04:30 - 06:00 | N/A 9/29 | B8 McBrinn | B6 Reisig B6 Goodell |
B6 McDonnell | ||||||
06:00 - 07:30 | ||||||||||
Week 5 10/6 | Adams | Lincoln 1 | Lincoln 2 | Lincoln 3 | Center Track | Clarke | Estabrook |
Diamond | Harrington | Muzzey |
09:00 - 10:30 | G3/4 Girls In-town | G6 Lloyd G6 Larson |
G8 Murphy canceled (new date 10/1 at 5:45pm on Clarke | B3/4 Boys In-town | B2 and G2 (All U8) 8:30 - 10:00 BK (Boys U6) 8:45 - 10:00 | |||||
10:30 - 12:00 | G3/4 Girls In-town (half-field) G4 Ready |
G5 Melchert G6 Sturiale |
G8 Crane canceled (new date 10/14 at 3pm on Center) | B3/4 Boys In-town | B1 and G1 (All U7) 10:30 - 12:00 GK (Girls U6) 10:45 - 12:00 |
|||||
12:00 - 01:30 | G4 Falk moved to Lincoln1 | B4 Bausemer G4 Falk (moved from Adams) G4 Khetan canceled (new date 10/28 at 2pm on Adams) |
B5 Ashton canceled (new date 9/28 at 5:30 on Lincoln 2) G5 Viana |
B8 Balagurusamy | B3/4 Boys In-town | TOPS 12:30 - 2:00 PM | ||||
01:30 - 03:00 | B4 Lynch B4 Alves canceled (new date 11/3 on Adams at 4:30pm) |
B5 Singh canceled (new date 9/28 at 5:30 on Lincoln 2) B5 Moody(Shadows) |
B8 Tibbetts | TOPS until 2 PM | ||||||
03:00 - 04:30 | B8 Keis | B6 Martinez canceled (new date: 9/22 Estabrook @8:30am) B6 Gauld canceled (new date 10/21 @3pm on Harrington) |
B8 Nazeeri canceled (new date 11/11 3pm on Center) | |||||||
04:30 - 06:00 | B8 Claesson canceled (new date 10/14 4:30pm on Adams) | B6 McDonnell | ||||||||
06:00 - 07:30 | ||||||||||
Week 6 10/13 | Adams | Lincoln 1 | Lincoln 2 | Lincoln 3 | Center Track | Clarke | Estabrook |
Diamond | Harrington | Muzzey |
09:00 - 10:30 | G3/4 Girls In-town | G6 Larson G6 Sturiale |
G8 Wu | B3/4 Boys In-town | G6 Lloyd | B2 and G2 (All U8) 8:30 - 10:00 BK (Boys U6) 8:45 - 10:00 | ||||
10:30 - 12:00 | G3/4 Girls In-town (half-field) G4 Callahan plays G4 Falk |
G5 Hamilton G5 Viana |
G8 Crane | B3/4 Boys In-town | B1 and G1 (All U7) 10:30 - 12:00 GK (Girls U6) 10:45 - 12:00 |
|||||
12:00 - 01:30 | B4 Bausemer B4 Khetan |
B5 Thompson B5 Singh |
B8 Balagurusamy | B3/4 Boys In-town | TOPS 12:30 - 2:00 PM | |||||
01:30 - 03:00 | B4 Alves moved to Lincoln 1 | B4 Canes-canceled due to midseason swap B4 Alves moved from Adams B4 Lynch |
B5 Mandelia hold: B6 Goodell possible move from H2 |
B8 Tibbetts | TOPS until 2 PM | |||||
03:00 - 04:30 | B8 Keis |
B8 Lloyd | B6 McDonnell B6 Reisig B6 Goodell moved to Harrington2 |
B8 Nazeeri | B8 Keis | B6 Goodell moved from Lincoln2 | ||||
04:30 - 06:00 | B8 McBrinn | |||||||||
06:00 - 07:30 | ||||||||||
Week 7 10/20 | Adams | Lincoln 1 | Lincoln 2 | Lincoln 3 | Center Track | Clarke | Estabrook |
Diamond | Harrington | Muzzey |
09:00 - 10:30 | G8 Murphy | G3/4 Girls In-town | G6 Kvall G6 Lloyd |
LHS | B3/4 Boys In-town | G5 Melchert | B2 and G2 (All U8) 8:30 - 10:00 BK (Boys U6) 8:45 - 10:00 | |||
10:30 - 12:00 | G8 Evron |
G3/4 Girls In-town (half-field) G4 Falk | LHS | LHS | B3/4 Boys In-town | G5 White | B1 and G1 (All U7) 10:30 - 12:00 GK (Girls U6) 10:45 - 12:00 |
|||
12:00 - 01:30 | G8 Piantedosi | G4 Ornstein G4 Ready |
N/A until 12:30 PM LHS | N/A Until 12:30 LHS | B3/4 Boys In-town | B5 Reilly | TOPS 12:30 - 2:00 PM | |||
01:30 - 03:00 | B4 Raiche B4 Canes |
B4 Cautela B4 Kingsbury |
B5 Ashton B5 Baharloo |
B8 Arakelian canceled due to midseason swap | TOPS until 2 PM | B5 Pirio | ||||
03:00 - 04:30 | B8 Keis | B6 Martinez B6 Moody(Shadows) |
B8 Porter | |||||||
04:30 - 06:00 | B8 Claesson | B6 Moody(Phoenix) B6 Gauld |
||||||||
06:00 - 07:30 | ||||||||||
Week 8 10/27 | Adams | Lincoln 1 | Lincoln 2 | Lincoln 3 | Center Track | Clarke | Estabrook |
Diamond | Harrington | Muzzey |
09:00 - 10:30 | G3/4 Girls In-town | G6 Larson G6 Sturiale |
G8 Wu canceled (new date TBD) | B3/4 Boys In-town canceled | B2 and G2 (All U8) 8:30 - 10:00 BK (Boys U6) 8:45 - 10:00 | |||||
10:30 - 12:00 | G3/4 Girls In-town (half-field) G4 Callahan canceled (new date TBD) |
G5 Hamilton canceled (new date TBD) G5 Viana |
B8 Balagurusamy canceled (new date TBD) | B3/4 Boys In-town canceled | B1 and G1 (All U7) 10:30 - 12:00 GK (Girls U6) 10:45 - 12:00 |
|||||
12:00 - 01:30 |
B4 Canes canceled (new date TBD) |
B4 Bausemer B4 Khetan canceled (new game TBD |
B5 Thompson B6 Moody(Phoenix) |
B8 Claesson plays B8 Arakelian | B3/4 Boys In-town canceled | B5 Singh canceled (new date 11/4 Harrington 2 @ 4:30pm | Girls 3rd grade evaluations start 1-2:30pm rescheduled on 11/3 | |||
01:30 - 03:00 | G4 Falk moved to Lincoln 1 B8 Arakelian moved to Lincoln 3 at noon due to midseason swap |
B4 Alves canceled (new date 11/4 Lincoln 1 @ 4:30pm) B4 Lynch canceled (new date 11/4 Lincoln 1@4:30) G4 Falk canceled (new date TBD) |
B5 Mandelia canceled (new date TBD) B5 Baharloo canceled (new date TBD) |
B8 McBrinn canceled (new date 11/4 Center @3pm) | Girls 3rd grade evaluations until 2:30pm rescheduled on 11/3 Boys (A-M) 3rd grade evaluations 2:30-4pm rescheduled on 11/3 |
|||||
03:00 - 04:30 | B8 Lloyd | B6 Goodell canceled (new date TBD) B6 McDonell canceled (new date TBD) B6 Reisig moved to Harrington2 |
B8 Porter | Boys (N-Z) 3rd grade evaluations 4-5:30pm rescheduled on 11/3 |
B6 Reisig moved from Lincoln 2-canceled due to mid-season swap | |||||
04:30 - 06:00 | ||||||||||
06:00 - 07:30 | < | |||||||||
Week 9 11/3 | Adams | Lincoln 1 | Lincoln 2 | Lincoln 3 | Center Track | Clarke | Estabrook |
Diamond | Harrington | Muzzey |
09:00 - 10:30 | G3/4 Girls In-town canceled | G6 Larson G6 Lloyd |
G8 Murphy | B3/4 Boys In-town cacneled | B2 and G2 (All U8) 8:30 - 10:00 BK (Boys U6) 8:45 - 10:00 | G5 Hamilton make up game canceled |
||||
10:30 - 12:00 | G3/4 Girls In-town (half-field) G4 Falk canceled due to midseason swap |
G5 Melchert G5 Viana |
G8 Crane | B3/4 Boys In-town canceled | B1 and G1 (All U7) 10:30 - 12:00 GK (Girls U6) 10:45 - 12:00 |
|||||
12:00 - 01:30 | G4 Ready G4 Khetan |
B6 Reisig new game due to mid-season swap B6 Moody(Shadows) moved to 4:30pm G6 Sturiale |
B8 Balagurusamy | B3/4 Boys In-town canceled | Girls 3rd grade evaluations until 2:30pm-canceled Rescheduled on 11/17 |
|||||
01:30 - 03:00 | B4 Alves B4 Bausemer |
B5 Ashton B5 Singh |
B8 Tibbetts | B4 Lynch canceled (new date TBD) | Girls 3rd grade evaluations until 2:30pm-canceled Boys (A-M) 3rd grade evaluations 2:30-4pm-canceled Rescheduled on 11/17 |
|||||
03:00 - 04:30 | B8 Keis game starts @ 4pm | B6 Martinez B6 Gauld |
B8 Nazeeri | B8 Arakelian canceled (new date TBD) | Boys (N-Z) 3rd grade evaluations 4-5:30pm-canceled Rescheduled on 11/17 |
|||||
04:30 - 06:00 | B4 Alves make-up game canceled (new date TBD) |
B6 Moody (Shadows) (was @ noon) 9v9 field available |
||||||||
06:00 - 07:30 | ||||||||||
Week 10 11/10 | Adams | Lincoln 1 | Lincoln 2 | Lincoln 3 | Center Track | Clarke | Estabrook |
Diamond | Harrington | Muzzey |
09:00 - 10:30 | B4 Lynch make-up game starts @ 9:30am | G3/4 Girls In-town G4 Callahan make-up game |
G6 Kvaal
|
G8 Wu | B3/4 Boys In-town | B2 and G2 (All U8) 8:30 - 10:00 BK (Boys U6) 8:45 - 10:00 | G5 Hamilton make-up game | |||
10:30 - 12:00 | B4 Lynch make-up game until 11am | G3/4 Girls In-town (half-field) G4 Callahan |
G5 White G5 Hamilton |
G8 Evron | B3/4 Boys In-town | B1 and G1 (All U7) 10:30 - 12:00 GK (Girls U6) 10:45 - 12:00 |
||||
12:00 - 01:30 | B4 Cautela G4 Falk |
B4 Raiche G4 Ornstein |
B5 Thompson B6 Moody(Phoenix) |
G8 Piantedosi |
B3/4 Boys In-town | TOPS 12:30-2 PM | ||||
01:30 - 03:00 | |
B4 Kingsbury B4 Canes |
B5 Mandelia B5 Reilly |
B8 McBrinn moved from Adams |
||||||
03:00 - 04:30 | B8 Lloyd | B5 Pirio B5 Baharloo |
B8 Porter | |||||||
04:30 - 06:00 | Hold B6 Goodell B5 Thompson make-up game |
|||||||||
06:00 - 07:30 | ||||||||||
Week 11 11/17 | Adams | Lincoln 1 |
Lincoln 2 | Lincoln 3 | Center Track | Clarke | Estabrook |
Diamond | Harrington | Muzzey |
09:00 - 10:30 | ||||||||||
10:30 - 12:00 | ||||||||||
12:00 - 01:30 | ||||||||||
01:30 - 03:00 | ||||||||||
03:00 - 04:30 | ||||||||||
04:30 - 06:00 | ||||||||||
06:00 - 07:30 |