Fall 2019 WEEKDAY SCHEDULE (early season)
Permit: Mon-Fri 9/3-10/4

KEY: Gray box means NOT available
Red letters: exceptions or make-up games
Blue letters: Evaluations
Green letters: Pro-sessions
Purple letters: HS & LPDA

PRE/POST SEASON:
August 27-November 9
ALL PRO SESSIONS
Start on September 3

Director: Brendan Donahue: 617-529-9865
bdonahue@lexingtonunited.org (BD)
Assistant Director: Tom Heimreid: 857-301-0190
tom.heimreid@gmail.com (TH)

Pro-Coaches:
Thomas Ballenthin: 978-944-5243 t.ball6@yahoo.com (TB)
Miguel Chavez: 781-353-8075 miguelbarce@hotmail.com (MC)
Emily Morse: 781-354-9134 emgem93@gmail.com (EM)

Field

Adams

Center 1
Softball area
(Center track CLOSED)

Clarke

Diamond

Estabrook

LCA

Harrington 1

Harrington 2

Lincoln 1

Lincoln 2

Lincoln 3

Muzzey

Field Lining

one 11v11
or two
7v7 fields

 

one 11v11
or two
9v9fields

K-2, many small fields

one 9v9 field

one 11v11 field

one 9v9 field

one 9v9 field

one 11v11
or two
7v7 fields

one 11v11
or two
9v9fields

one 11v11 field

one 7v7 field

Mondays

4:00-4:30

N/A

N/A

N/A

N/A

9/16: G6 Hamilton

N/A

 

 

N/A

N/A

N/A

N/A

 

4:30-5:00

N/A

N/A

N/A

N/A

9/16: G6 Hamilton

N/A

 

 

N/A

N/A

N/A

N/A

 

5:00-5:30

N/A

N/A

N/A

N/A

9/16: G6 Hamilton

N/A

G5 Ready

 

N/A

N/A

N/A

N/A

 

5:30-6:00

 

N/A

 

B3, G3
(U9-10)
In-town (BD&TB)

 

N/A

G5 Ready

 

G4 (GU10) Travel (EM)

N/A 9/23, 10/21
B4 (BU10) Travel (MC&TH)
Goalie Training (3rd-5th grade)

B8 Balagurusamy
B8 Goodell
B8 Nazeeri
B6 Singh

 

 

6:00-6:30

 

N/A

 

B3, G3
(U9-10)
In-town (BD&TB)

 

N/A

G5 Ready

 

G4 (GU10) Travel (EM)

N/A 9/23, 10/21
B4 (BU10) Travel (MC&TH)
Goalie Training (3rd-5th grade)

B8 Balagurusamy
B8 Goodell
B8 Nazeeri
B6 Singh

 

 

6:30-7:00

 

N/A

 

B3, G3
(U9-10)
In-town (BD&TB)

 

N/A

 

 

G4 (GU10) Travel (EM)

N/A 9/23, 10/21
B4 (BU10) Travel (MC&TH)
Goalie Training (6th-8th grade)

B8 Balagurusamy
B8 Goodell
B8 Nazeeri
B6 Singh

 

 

7:00-7:30

N/A

N/A

 

N/A

 

N/A

 

 

N/A

N/A 9/23, 10/21
B5 (BU11) Travel (MC&TH)
Goalie Training (6th-8th grade)

N/A

 

 

7:30-8:00

N/A

N/A

N/A

N/A

N/A

N/A

N/A

N/A

N/A

N/A 9/23, 10/21
B5 (BU11) Travel (MC&TH)

N/A

N/A

 

8:00-8:30

N/A

N/A

N/A

N/A

N/A

N/A

N/A

N/A

N/A

B5 (BU11) Travel (MC&TH)

N/A

N/A

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Field

Adams

Center 1
Softball area
(Center track CLOSED)

Clarke

Diamond

Estabrook

LCA

Harrington 1

Harrington 2

Lincoln 1

Lincoln 2

Lincoln 3

Muzzey

Field Lining

one 11v11
or two
7v7 fields

 

one 11v11
or two
9v9fields

K-2, many small fields

one 9v9 field

one 11v11 field

one 9v9 field

one 9v9 field

one 11v11
or two
7v7 fields

one 11v11
or two
9v9fields

one 11v11 field

one 7v7 field

Tuesdays

4:00-4:30

N/A

N/A

N/A

N/A

 

N/A

 

 

N/A

N/A

N/A

N/A

 

4:30-5:00

N/A

N/A

N/A

N/A

 

N/A

 

 

N/A

N/A

N/A

N/A

 

5:00-5:30

N/A

N/A

N/A

N/A

 

N/A

 

 

N/A

N/A

N/A

N/A

 

5:30-6:00

9/17, 9/24: B8 McDonnell, B8 Moody

N/A

 

 

 

N/A

 

 

G4 Weeks
G4 Tyson
G5 Falk
B3/4 Gauld

GU12 LPDA (MC)
B6 Pirio
B6 Chidiruppa

N/A 9/17, 9/24
B8 McDonnell
B8 Moody

 

 

6:00-6:30

9/17, 9/24: B8 McDonnell, B8 Moody

N/A

 

 

 

N/A

 

 

G4 Weeks
G4 Tyson
G5 Falk
B3/4 Gauld

GU12 LPDA (MC)
B6 Pirio
B6 Chidiruppa

N/A 9/17, 9/24
B8 McDonnell
B8 Moody

 

 

6:30-7:00

9/17, 9/24: B8 McDonnell, B8 Moody

N/A

 

 

 

N/A

 

 

G4 Weeks
G4 Tyson
G5 Falk
B3/4 Gauld

GU12 LPDA (MC)
B6 Pirio
B6 Chidiruppa

N/A 9/17, 9/24
B8 McDonnell
B8 Moody

 

 

7:00-7:30

N/A

N/A

 

N/A

 

N/A

 

 

N/A

G8 (GU14) Travel (EM&TH)
GU14 LPDA (MC)

N/A

 

 

7:30-8:00

N/A

N/A

N/A

N/A

N/A

N/A

N/A

N/A

N/A

G8 (GU14) Travel (EM&TH)
GU14 LPDA (MC)

N/A

N/A

 

8:00-8:30

N/A

N/A

N/A

N/A

N/A

N/A

N/A

N/A

N/A

G8 (GU14) Travel (EM&TH)
GU14 LPDA (MC)

N/A

N/A

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Field

Adams

Center 1
Softball area
(Center track CLOSED)

Clarke

Diamond

Estabrook

LCA

Harrington 1

Harrington 2

Lincoln 1

Lincoln 2

Lincoln 3

Muzzey

Field Lining

one 11v11
or two
7v7 fields

 

one 11v11
or two
9v9fields

K-2, many small fields

one 9v9 field

one 11v11 field

one 9v9 field

one 9v9 field

one 11v11
or two
7v7 fields

one 11v11
or two
9v9fields

one 11v11 field

one 7v7 field

Wednesdays

4:00-4:30

N/A

N/A

N/A

N/A

 

N/A

 

 

N/A

N/A

N/A

N/A

 

4:30-5:00

N/A

N/A

N/A

N/A

 

N/A

 

 

N/A

N/A

N/A

N/A

 

5:00-5:30

N/A

N/A

N/A

N/A

B3/4 Reilly

N/A

 

 

N/A

N/A

N/A

 

 

5:30-6:00

G3/4 Montgomery
G3/4 Reimer
G3/4 Porter

N/A

 

B3/4 Prior

B3/4 Planeta
B3/4 Reilly

N/A

 

B3/4 Goodwin

G5 (GU11) Travel (EM)


LPDA skills (BD,TH,MC)

G8 Larson
B5 Alves
B5 Bausemer

G4 Killeen

 

6:00-6:30

G3/4 Montgomery
G3/4 Reimer
G3/4 Porter

N/A

 

B3/4 Prior
B3/4 Agresta
B3/4 Jo
B3/4 Kendircioglu

B3/4 Planeta
B3/4 Reilly

N/A

 

B3/4 Goodwin

G5 (GU11) Travel (EM)


LPDA skills (BD,TH,MC)

G8 Larson
B5 Alves
B5 Bausemer

G4 Killeen

 

6:30-7:00

G3/4 Montgomery
G3/4 Reimer
G3/4 Porter

N/A

 

B3/4 Prior
B3/4 Agresta
B3/4 Jo
B3/4 Kendircioglu

B3/4 Planeta

N/A

 

B3/4 Goodwin

G5 (GU11) Travel (EM)


LPDA skills (BD,TH,MC)

G8 Larson
B5 Alves
B5 Bausemer

G4 Killeen

 

7:00-7:30

N/A

9/11, 9/18, 9/25, 10/2: includes Center 2
HS teams (McCarty)

 

N/A

 

N/A

 

 

N/A

G6 (GU12) Travel (EM)

B7/B8 (BU14) Travel-Keiss, Porter, Goodell, Nazeeri, Arakelian, Joseph (TH&MC)

N/A

 

 

7:30-8:00

N/A

9/11, 9/18, 9/25, 10/2: includes Center 2
HS teams (McCarty)

N/A

N/A

N/A

N/A

N/A

N/A

N/A

G6 (GU12) Travel (EM)

B7/B8 (BU14) Travel-Keiss, Porter, Goodell, Nazeeri, Arakelian, Joseph (TH&MC)

N/A

N/A

 

8:00-8:30

N/A

9/11, 9/18, 9/25, 10/2: includes Center 2
HS teams (McCarty)

N/A

N/A

N/A

N/A

N/A

N/A

N/A

G6 (GU12) Travel (EM)

B7/B8 (BU14) Travel-Keiss, Porter, Goodell, Nazeeri, Arakelian, Joseph (TH&MC)

N/A

N/A

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Field

Adams

Center 1
Softball area
(Center track CLOSED)

Clarke

Diamond

Estabrook

LCA

Harrington 1

Harrington 2

Lincoln 1

Lincoln 2

Lincoln 3

Muzzey

Field Lining

one 11v11
or two
7v7 fields

 

one 11v11
or two
9v9fields

K-2, many small fields

one 9v9 field

one 11v11 field

one 9v9 field

one 9v9 field

one 11v11
or two
7v7 fields

one 11v11
or two
9v9fields

one 11v11 field

one 7v7 field

Thursdays

4:00-4:30

N/A

N/A

N/A

N/A

 

N/A

Skills Academy

Skills Academy

N/A

N/A

N/A

N/A

 

4:30-5:00

N/A

N/A

N/A

N/A

 

N/A

Skills Academy

Skills Academy

N/A

N/A

N/A

N/A

 

5:00-5:30

N/A

N/A

N/A

N/A

 

N/A

Skills Academy
ends at 5:15

Skills Academy
ends at 5:15

N/A

N/A

N/A

 

 

5:30-6:00

 

N/A

 

 

 

N/A

 

B3/4 Smiar
B3/4 Terbough


9/19: G6 Hamilton moved to 9/16 Estabrook
G8 Evron
G5 Ornstein


BU11/BU12 LPDA (BH&TH)

G8 Penzone
B4 Hottot
B5 Zhou

 

 

6:00-6:30

 

N/A

 

 

 

N/A

 

B3/4 Smiar
B3/4 Terbough


9/19: G6 Hamilton moved to 9/16 Estabrook
G8 Evron
G5 Ornstein

BU11/BU12 LPDA (BH&TH)

G8 Penzone
B4 Hottot
B5 Zhou

 

 

6:30-7:00

 

N/A

 

 

 

N/A

 

B3/4 Smiar
B3/4 Terbough


9/19: G6 Hamilton moved to 9/16 Estabrook
G8 Evron
G5 Ornstein

BU11/BU12 LPDA (BH&TH)

G8 Penzone
B4 Hottot
B5 Zhou

 

 

7:00-7:30

N/A

10/3: includes Center 2
B6 (BU12) Travel (MC&EM)

 

N/A

 

N/A

 

 

N/A

B7/B8 (BU14) Travel-Moody, McDonnell, Balagurusamy (BD)
BU14 LPDA (TH)

N/A

 

 

7:30-8:00

N/A

10/3: includes Center 2
B6 (BU12) Travel (MC&EM)

N/A

N/A

N/A

N/A

N/A

N/A

N/A

B7/B8 (BU14) Travel-Moody, McDonnell, Balagurusamy (BD)
BU14 LPDA (TH)

N/A

N/A

 

8:00-8:30

N/A

10/3: includes Center 2
B6 (BU12) Travel (MC&EM)

N/A

N/A

N/A

N/A

N/A

N/A

N/A

B7/B8 (BU14) Travel-Moody, McDonnell, Balagurusamy (BD)
BU14 LPDA (TH)

N/A

N/A

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Field

Adams

Center 1
Softball area
(Center track CLOSED)

Clarke

Diamond

Estabrook

LCA

Harrington 1

Harrington 2

Lincoln 1

Lincoln 2

Lincoln 3

Muzzey

Field Lining

one 11v11
or two
7v7 fields

 

one 11v11
or two
9v9fields

K-2, many small fields

one 9v9 field

one 11v11 field

one 9v9 field

one 9v9 field

one 11v11
or two
7v7 fields

one 11v11
or two
9v9fields

one 11v11 field

one 7v7 field

Fridays

4:00-4:30

N/A

N/A

N/A

N/A

 

N/A

 

 

N/A

N/A

N/A

N/A

 

4:30-5:00

N/A

N/A

N/A

N/A

 

N/A

9/6: G8 Cheng

 

N/A

N/A

N/A

N/A

 

5:00-5:30

N/A

N/A

N/A

N/A

 

N/A

9/6: G8 Cheng

 

N/A

N/A

N/A

 

 

5:30-6:00

B4 Ryan
G3/4 Arnold
G3/4 Jones
G3/4 Cocozza

N/A

9/20, 10/4:
G6 Ma
G6 Sagues
B8 Joseph (10/4 only)
B8 Arakelian (10/4 only)

G4 Kennedy

9/20, 10/4:
B5 Urdan
B5 Cautela

N/A

9/6: G8 Cheng
10/4: G8 Lewis

B5 Raiche
10/4: B6 Mandelia

B4 Belin
B4 Brandon
G4 Andrews
G5 Callahan

N/A 9/20, 10/4
B5 Urdan
B5 Cautela
G6 Ma
G6 Sagues

N/A 10/4
B6 Mandelia
B8 Joseph
B8 Arakelian
G8 Lewis

 

 

6:00-6:30

B4 Ryan
G3/4 Arnold
G3/4 Jones
G3/4 Cocozza

N/A

9/20, 10/4:
G6 Ma
G6 Sagues
B8 Joseph (10/4 only)
B8 Arakelian (10/4 only)

G4 Kennedy

9/20, 10/4:
B5 Urdan
B5 Cautela

N/A

10/4: G8 Lewis
B5 Bausemer

B5 Raiche
10/4: B6 Mandelia

B4 Belin
B4 Brandon
G4 Andrews
G5 Callahan

N/A 9/20, 10/4
B5 Urdan
B5 Cautela
G6 Ma
G6 Sagues

N/A 10/4
B6 Mandelia
B8 Joseph
B8 Arakelian
G8 Lewis

B4 Chang
B4 Dowgert

 

6:30-7:00

B4 Ryan
G3/4 Arnold
G3/4 Jones
G3/4 Cocozza

N/A

9/20, 10/4:
G6 Ma
G6 Sagues
B8 Joseph (10/4 only)
B8 Arakelian (10/4 only)

G4 Kennedy

9/20, 10/4:
B5 Urdan
B5 Cautela

N/A

10/4: G8 Lewis
B5 Bausemer

B5 Raiche
10/4: B6 Mandelia

B4 Belin
B4 Brandon
G4 Andrews
G5 Callahan

N/A 9/20, 10/4
B5 Urdan
B5 Cautela
G6 Ma
G6 Sagues

N/A 10/4
B6 Mandelia
B8 Joseph
B8 Arakelian
G8 Lewis

B4 Chang
B4 Dowgert

 

7:00-7:30

N/A

N/A

 

N/A

 

N/A

B5 Bausemer

 

N/A

N/A 9/20, 10/4
B6 Rose
B6 Thompson
B8 Keis
B8 Porter

N/A

B4 Chang
B4 Dowgert

 

7:30-8:00

N/A

N/A

N/A

N/A

N/A

N/A

N/A

N/A

N/A

B6 Rose
B6 Thompson
B8 Keis
B8 Porter

N/A

N/A

 

8:00-8:30

N/A

N/A

N/A

N/A

N/A

N/A

N/A

N/A

N/A

B6 Rose
B6 Thompson
B8 Keis
B8 Porter

N/A

N/A