Spring 2022 WEEKDAY SCHEDULE
Monday 4/4/22 - Friday 6/10/22

Updated: 5/12/2022

KEY
Gray box means NOT available

Red: exceptions (Field not available)
Black: Team practices
Green: Pro practices
Purple: LPDA practices
Blue: Make-up games or evaluations

HOLIDAY POLICY
When Lexington public schools have a holiday:
* Pro practices are cancelled
* Team practices are optional (coach's discretion)
* LPDA practices are ON

 

Field

Adams

Center Track
(TURF, LIGHTS)

Clarke

Diamond

Estabrook

Harrington 1

Harrington 2

LCA

Lincoln 1
(TURF)

Lincoln 2
(TURF, LIGHTS)

Lincoln 3
(TURF)

Muzzey

Field Lining

one 11v11
or two
7v7 fields

one 11v11 field

one 11v11
or two
9v9fields

K-2, many small fields

one 9v9 field

one 9v9 field

one 9v9 field

one 11v11 field

one 11v11
or two
7v7 fields

one 11v11
or two
9v9fields

one 11v11 field

one 7v7 field

Mondays

4:00-4:30

N/A

N/A

N/A

N/A

 

N/A

N/A

N/A

N/A

N/A

 

4:30-5:00

N/A

N/A

N/A

N/A

 

 

 

N/A

N/A

N/A

N/A

N/A

 

5:00-5:30

 

N/A

N/A

N/A

 

 

 

N/A

N/A

N/A

N/A

N/A

 

5:30-6:00

4/25 B4 Kamath (from 4/16)

N/A 5/16
N/A 5/23

G3 Pro Practice
(Travel teams)

4/25 B8 Millet (from  4/9)

B3 Pro Practice
(Travel teams)

 

5/9: B6 Ryan
(was 4/16, away)

G4 Klos

N/A

N/A 4/4, 4/11, 5/23
B5 Beri
B5 Green
5/16: evals (current G3)

B4 Pro Practice
(Travel teams)
5/16: evals (current B4)
5/23: evals (current B3)

B3-4 and G3-4
Pro Practice
(In-Town teams)

 

 

6:00-6:30

4/25 B4 Kamath (from 4/16)
5/9: B8 Millet (from 4/23)

N/A 5/16
N/A 5/23 until 6.15pm

G3 Pro Practice
(Travel teams)

4/25 B8 Millet (from 4/9)
6/6 G8 Falk (from 5/28)

B3 Pro Practice
(Travel teams)

N/A

5/9: B6 Ryan
(was 4/16, away)

G4 Klos
5/9: B5 Cho (was 4/9)

N/A

N/A 4/4, 4/11, 5/23
B5 Beri
B5 Green
5/16: evals (current G3)

B4 Pro Practice
(Travel teams)
5/16: evals (current B4)
5/23: evals (current B3)

B3-4 and G3-4
Pro Practice
(In-Town teams)

 

 

6:30-7.00

4/25 B4 Kamath (from 4/16)
5/9: B8 Millet (from 4/23)

G3 Pro Practice
(Travel teams)

4/25 B8 Millet (from  4/9)
6/6 G8 Falk (from 5/28)

B3 Pro Practice
(Travel teams)

N/A

5/9: B6 Ryan
(was 4/16, away)

G4 Klos
5/9: B5 Cho (was 4/9)

N/A

N/A 4/4, 4/11, 5/23
B5 Beri
B5 Green
5/16: evals (current G3)

B4 Pro Practice
(Travel teams)
5/16: evals (current B4)
5/23: evals (current B3)

B3-4 and G3-4
Pro Practice
(In-Town teams)

 

 

7:00-7:30

5/9: B8 Millet (from 4/23)

G8 Pro Practice

6/6 G8 Falk (from 5/28)

N/A

N/A

 

5/9: B5 Cho (was 4/9)

N/A

N/A

B6 Pro Practice
5/16: evals (current B4)
5/23 evals (current B3)

N/A

 

 

7:30-8:00

N/A

G8 Pro Practice

N/A

N/A

N/A

N/A

N/A

N/A

N/A

B6 Pro Practice
5/16: evals (current B4)
5/23 evals (current B3)

N/A

N/A

 

8:00-8:30

N/A

G8 Pro Practice

N/A

N/A

N/A

N/A

N/A

N/A

N/A

B6 Pro Practice
5/16: evals (current B4)
5/23 evals (current B3)

N/A

N/A

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Field

Adams

Center Track
(TURF, LIGHTS)

Clarke

Diamond

Estabrook

Harrington 1

Harrington 2

LCA

Lincoln 1
(TURF)

Lincoln 2
(TURF, LIGHTS)

Lincoln 3
(TURF)

Muzzey

Field Lining

one 11v11
or two
7v7 fields

one 11v11 field

one 11v11
or two
9v9fields

K-2, many small fields

one 9v9 field

one 9v9 field

one 9v9 field

one 11v11 field

one 11v11
or two
7v7 fields

one 11v11
or two
9v9fields

one 11v11 field

one 7v7 field

Tuesdays

4:00-4:30

N/A

N/A

N/A

N/A

 

B4 Kamath

 

N/A

N/A

N/A

N/A

N/A

 

4:30-5:00

N/A

N/A

N/A

N/A

 

B4 Kamath

 

N/A

N/A

N/A

N/A

N/A

 

5:00-5:30

 

N/A

N/A

N/A

 

B4 Kamath

 

N/A

N/A

N/A

N/A

N/A

 

5:30-6:00

B8 Singh
B8 Alves
B6 Mamuszka

N/A

B5 Der Avedisian

N/A

 

B5 Cho

B8 Millet
B8 Raiche

N/A

N/A

N/A 4/12
N/A 5/17

G4 Pro Practice (Travel teams)
G5 Pro Practice
5/24: evals (current G6-7)

N/A

B8 Bausemer

 

6:00-6:30

B8 Singh
B8 Alves
B6 Mamuszka

N/A

B5 Der Avedisian

N/A

N/A

B5 Cho

B8 Millet
B8 Raiche

G6 Pro Practice
BU15 LPDA

N/A

N/A 5/17
G4 Pro Practice (Travel teams)
G5 Pro Practice
5/24: evals (current G6-7)

N/A

B8 Bausemer

 

6:30-7.00

B8 Singh
B8 Alves
B6 Mamuszka

N/A

B5 Der Avedisian

N/A

N/A

B5 Cho

B8 Millet
B8 Raiche

G6 Pro Practice
BU15 LPDA

N/A

N/A 5/17
G4 Pro Practice (Travel teams)
G5 Pro Practice
5/24: evals (current G6-7)

N/A

B8 Bausemer

 

7:00-7:30

 

N/A

 

N/A

N/A

 

 

G6 Pro Practice
BU15 LPDA

N/A

N/A 5/17
GU12 Blue and Gold LPDA
GU14 Blue and Gold LPDA
5/24: evals (current G6-7)

N/A

 

 

7:30-8:00

N/A

N/A

N/A

N/A

N/A

N/A

N/A

N/A

N/A

N/A 5/17
GU12 Blue and Gold LPDA
GU14 Blue and Gold LPDA
5/24: evals (current G6-7)

N/A

N/A

 

8:00-8:30

N/A

N/A

N/A

N/A

N/A

N/A

N/A

N/A

N/A

N/A 5/17
GU12 Blue and Gold LPDA
GU14 Blue and Gold LPDA
5/24: evals (current G6-7)

N/A

N/A

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Field

Adams

Center Track
(TURF, LIGHTS)

Clarke

Diamond

Estabrook

Harrington 1

Harrington 2

LCA

Lincoln 1
(TURF)

Lincoln 2
(TURF, LIGHTS)

Lincoln 3
(TURF)

Muzzey

Field Lining

one 11v11
or two
7v7 fields

one 11v11 field

one 11v11
or two
9v9fields

K-2, many small fields

one 9v9 field

one 9v9 field

one 9v9 field

one 11v11 field

one 11v11
or two
7v7 fields

one 11v11
or two
9v9fields

one 11v11 field

one 7v7 field

Wednesdays

4:00-4:30

N/A

N/A

N/A

N/A

 

 

 

N/A

N/A

N/A

N/A

N/A

 

4:30-5:00

N/A

N/A

N/A

N/A

 

 

 

N/A

N/A

N/A

N/A

N/A

 

5:00-5:30

 

N/A

N/A

N/A

 

 

 

N/A

N/A

N/A

N/A

N/A

 

5:30-6:00

B3 Jones
B3 Alimi
G3 Powell
G3 Jones
5/11: G3 Netreba (was 4/23) (half field)

N/A

G3 Netreba
G3 Ready
G4 Mohr
5/11: B5 Condori (was 4/16)

N/A

 

B3 Singh

B4 Parsons
B4 Crema

N/A

N/A

N/A 4/6, 4/27, 5/4, 5/6
BU11-BU14 LPDA
5/18: evals (current B5)
5/25: evals (current G4)

N/A

 

 

6:00-6:30

B3 Jones
B3 Alimi
G3 Powell
G3 Jones
5/11: G3 Netreba (was 4/23) (half field)

N/A

G3 Netreba
G3 Ready
G4 Mohr
5/11: B5 Condori (was 4/16)

N/A

N/A

B3 Singh
B3 Wise

B4 Parsons
B4 Crema

B5 Pro Practice

N/A

N/A 4/27, 5/4
BU11-BU14 LPDA
5/18: evals (current B5)
5/25: evals (current G4)

N/A

B4 Bennett
B4 Thompson

 

6:30-7.00

B3 Jones
B3 Alimi
G3 Powell
G3 Jones
5/11: G3 Netreba (was 4/23) (half field)

N/A

G3 Netreba
G3 Ready
G4 Mohr
5/11: B5 Condori (was 4/16)

N/A

N/A

B3 Singh
B3 Wise

B4 Parsons
B4 Crema

B5 Pro Practice

N/A

N/A 4/27, 5/4
BU11-BU14 LPDA
5/18: evals (current B5)
5/25: evals (current G4)

N/A

B4 Bennett
B4 Thompson

 

7:00-7:30

 

N/A

 

N/A

N/A

B3 Wise

 

B5 Pro Practice

N/A

N/A 4/27, 5/4
GU11-GU14 LPDA
5/11: G6 Andrews (was 4/16) (half field)
5/18: evals (current B5)
5/25: evals (current G4)
6/1: LPDA GU12 Gold (half field)

N/A

B4 Bennett
B4 Thompson

 

7:30-8:00

N/A

N/A

N/A

N/A

N/A

N/A

N/A

N/A

N/A

N/A 4/27, 5/4
GU11-GU14 LPDA
5/11: G6 Andrews (was 4/16) (half field)
5/18: evals (current B5)
5/25: evals (current G4)
6/1: LPDA GU12 Gold (half field)

N/A

N/A

 

8:00-8:30

N/A

N/A

N/A

N/A

N/A

N/A

N/A

N/A

N/A

N/A 4/27, 5/4
GU11-GU14 LPDA
5/11: G6 Andrews (was 4/16) (half field)
5/18: evals (current B5)
5/25: evals (current G4)
6/1: LPDA GU12 Gold (half field)

N/A

N/A

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Field

Adams

Center Track
(TURF, LIGHTS)

Clarke

Diamond

Estabrook

Harrington 1

Harrington 2

LCA

Lincoln 1
(TURF)

Lincoln 2
(TURF, LIGHTS)

Lincoln 3
(TURF)

Muzzey

Field Lining

one 11v11
or two
7v7 fields

one 11v11 field

one 11v11
or two
9v9fields

K-2, many small fields

one 9v9 field

one 9v9 field

one 9v9 field

one 11v11 field

one 11v11
or two
7v7 fields

one 11v11
or two
9v9fields

one 11v11 field

one 7v7 field

Thursdays

4:00-4:30

N/A

N/A

N/A

N/A

 

 

 

N/A

N/A

N/A

N/A

N/A

 

4:30-5:00

N/A

N/A

N/A

N/A

 

 

 

N/A

N/A

N/A

N/A

N/A

 

5:00-5:30

 

N/A

N/A

N/A

 

 

 

N/A

N/A

N/A

N/A

N/A

 

5:30-6:00

B5 Condori
B3 Hoefkens
G5 Snyder

N/A

B6 Ryan
B6 Wright
G8 O'Mahony
G8 Hamilton

N/A

 

G3 Pirio
B3 Kamich

G6 Hadsell
G6 Conrad

N/A

N/A

N/A  5/19
B8 Pro Practice
5/26: evals (current B6-7)

N/A

G4 Yildizyan
G4 Pusatere

 

6:00-6:30

B5 Condori
B3 Hoefkens
G5 Snyder

N/A

B6 Ryan
B6 Wright
G8 O'Mahony
G8 Hamilton

N/A

N/A

G3 Pirio
B3 Kamich

G6 Hadsell
G6 Conrad

BU11 LPDA
BU12 LPDA

N/A

B8 Pro Practice
5/26: evals (current B6-7)

N/A

G4 Yildizyan
G4 Pusatere

 

6:30-7.00

B5 Condori
B3 Hoefkens
G5 Snyder

N/A

B6 Ryan
B6 Wright
G8 O'Mahony
G8 Hamilton

N/A

N/A

G3 Pirio
B3 Kamich

G6 Hadsell
G6 Conrad

BU11 LPDA
BU12 LPDA

N/A

B8 Pro Practice
5/26: evals (current B6-7)

N/A

G4 Yildizyan
G4 Pusatere

 

7:00-7:30

 

N/A

 

N/A

N/A

 

 

BU11 LPDA
BU12 LPDA

N/A

BU14 Blue and Gold LPDA
BU15 LPDA
5/19 and 5/26: evals (current B6-7)

N/A

 

 

7:30-8:00

N/A

N/A

N/A

N/A

N/A

N/A

N/A

N/A

N/A

BU14 Blue and Gold LPDA
BU15 LPDA
5/19 and 5/26: evals (current B6-7)

N/A

N/A

 

8:00-8:30

N/A

N/A

N/A

N/A

N/A

N/A

N/A

N/A

N/A

BU14 Blue and Gold LPDA
BU15 LPDA
5/19 and 5/26: evals (current B6-7)

N/A

N/A

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Field

Adams

Center Track
(TURF, LIGHTS)

Clarke

Diamond

Estabrook

Harrington 1

Harrington 2

LCA

Lincoln 1
(TURF)

Lincoln 2
(TURF, LIGHTS)

Lincoln 3
(TURF)

Muzzey

Field Lining

one 11v11
or two
7v7 fields

one 11v11 field

one 11v11
or two
9v9fields

K-2, many small fields

one 9v9 field

one 9v9 field

one 9v9 field

one 11v11 field

one 11v11
or two
7v7 fields

one 11v11
or two
9v9fields

one 11v11 field

one 7v7 field

Fridays

4:00-4:30

N/A

N/A

N/A

N/A

 

 

 

N/A

N/A

N/A

N/A

N/A

 

4:30-5:00

N/A

N/A

N/A

N/A

B5 Bettencourt

 

 

N/A

N/A

N/A

N/A

N/A

 

5:00-5:30

N/A 5/20

N/A

N/A

N/A

B5 Bettencourt

 

 

N/A

N/A

N/A

N/A

N/A

 

5:30-6:00

N/A 5/20

G4 Walsh
G5 Jones
G5 Das
G5 Montgomery

5/20: G5 Das (was 4/24) (half-field)

N/A

B5 Bettencourt

B6 Minogue
4/29: B6 Minogue (was 4/16)

B3 Trementozzi
B4 Alves

N/A

N/A

N/A 4/29
N/A 5/13, 5/27

G6 Andrews
G6 Shalabi
B5 Agresta
B6 Brandon

N/A

 

 

6:00-6:30

N/A 5/20

G4 Walsh
G5 Jones
G5 Das
G5 Montgomery

4/29: G8 Falk (was 4/16)
5/20: G5 Das (was 4/24) (half-field)

N/A

N/A

B6 Minogue
4/29: B6 Minogue (was 4/16)

B3 Trementozzi
B4 Alves

N/A

N/A

N/A 5/13, 5/27
G6 Andrews
G6 Shalabi
B5 Agresta
B6 Brandon

N/A

 

 

6:30-7.00

N/A 5/20

G4 Walsh
G5 Jones
G5 Das
G5 Montgomery

4/29: G8 Falk (was 4/16)
5/20: G5 Das (was 4/24) (half-field)

N/A

N/A

B6 Minogue
4/29: B6 Minogue (was 4/16)

B3 Trementozzi
B4 Alves

N/A

N/A

N/A 5/13, 5/27
G6 Andrews
G6 Shalabi
B5 Agresta
B6 Brandon

N/A

 

 

7:00-7:30

N/A 5/20

B4 Jo
B8 Thompson
G12 Crane
5/6: B8 Thompson (was 4/16)

4/29: G8 Falk (was 4/16)

N/A

N/A

 

 

N/A

N/A

N/A 5/13, 5/27
G8 Callahan
G8 Falk
B8 Urdan
4/29: B5 Agresta (was 4/16) - half field

N/A

 

 

7:30-8:00

N/A

B4 Jo
B8 Thompson
G12 Crane
5/6: B8 Thompson (was 4/16)

N/A

N/A

N/A

N/A

N/A

N/A

N/A

N/A 5/13, 5/27
G8 Callahan
G8 Falk
B8 Urdan
4/29: B5 Agresta (was 4/16) - half field

N/A

N/A

 

8:00-8:30

N/A

B4 Jo
B8 Thompson
G12 Crane
5/6: B8 Thompson (was 4/16)

N/A

N/A

N/A

N/A

N/A

N/A

N/A

N/A 5/13, 5/27
G8 Callahan
G8 Falk
B8 Urdan
4/29: B5 Agresta (was 4/16) - half field

N/A

N/A

 

8:30-9:00

 

B12 Moody
B12 Romanovsky

N/A

N/A

N/A

N/A

N/A

N/A

N/A

N/A

N/A

N/A

 

9:00-9:30

 

B12 Moody
B12 Romanovsky

N/A

N/A

N/A

N/A

N/A

N/A

N/A

N/A

N/A

N/A

 

9:30-10:00

 

B12 Moody
B12 Romanovsky

N/A

N/A

N/A

N/A

N/A

N/A

N/A

N/A

N/A

N/A